Collections: 
0-9 | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Image 433 of Bulletin of the University of Kentucky, Volume 22 (1948-1949)

Part of University of Kentucky course catalogs, 1865-

item | thumbnails | details | text | pdf
Download this image
— I CHANGES IN STATUS 429 Fowler, Frank Charles, Resigned July 1, 1948 Freeman, John D., Resigned February 15, 1949 Freeman, Louise Barton, Appointed through 1947-48 French, Nancy C., Appointed through 1947-48 Frye, Margaret Hinton, Resigned January 19, 1948 Gallagher, Martha Robards, Resigned November 7, 1948 Gallant, Constance W., Resigned August 1, 1948 Garr, Doris K., Resigned June 1, 1949 Garrison, Anne, Resigned February 10, 1949; Secretary College of Pharmacy, July 1, 1949 Glenn, Nancy M., Resigned May 31, 1949 Graves, Jeannette, Resigned September 15, 1948 Graves, Marie K., Resigned July 1, 1948 Gray, Bill L., Transferred January 3, 1949 Green, Betty Smith, Resigned May 23, 1949 Griffith, Robert Bell, On leave 1948-49 Haggin, Charlotte B., Resigned June 1, 1949 Hamilton, Daniel K., Appointed through 1947-48 Hammonds, Carsie, On leave 1948-49 Hankins, Thomas L., Director of Northern Extension Center July 1, 1949 Hanna, Paul M., Resigned May 15, 1948 Harris, Jemima C., Resigned October 10, 1947 Haselden, Jane, On leave Spring Semester, 1948-49 Hatch, David Lincoln, Resigned July 1, 1948 Haun, Arnold H., Resigned May 1, 1949 Hayden, George R., Resigned September 1, 1948 Hayes, Nancy Taylor, Resigned August 1, 1948 Haynes, Betty J., Resigned June 1, 1948 Hedges, Gloria H., Resigned July 1, 1948 Hegland, Leonard, Appointed through 1947-48 Henderson, Amelia N., Resigned January 1, 1949 Hermann, George J., Resigned June 30, 1948 Hilliard, Pauline, Resigned July 1, 1949 Hillis, Charity Ruth, Resigned July 1, 1948 Hobbs, Charlotte, Appointed through 1947-48 Hoover, John L., Resigned July 1, 1948 Hust, Kathleen H., Resigned August 10, 1948 Hutson, Emma Sue, Appointed through 1947-48 Hutter, Harry K., Appointed through 1947-48 Jasper, Gwendolyn, Appointed through 1947-48 Jasper, Samuel J., Resigned September 1, 1948 Johnson, Edward Marshall, On leave, 1948-49 Jones, Grace, Resigned March 1, 1948 Jones, Howard B., Resigned September 1, 1948 Jones, John C., Transferred September, 1948 Kaufman, Harold F., Resigned June 30, 1948 { Keeney, Bruce N., Transferred January 7, 1949