Collections: 
0-9 | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Image 435 of Bulletin of the University of Kentucky, Volume 22 (1948-1949)

Part of University of Kentucky course catalogs, 1865-

item | thumbnails | details | text | pdf
Download this image
1 { CHANGES IN STATUS 421 Pearson, Betty Virginia, Resigned June 1, 1949 Peck, Anna Browning, On leave Fall semester, 1948-49 Pherigo, Fannie Belle, Resigned May 8, 1948 Pinney, Oliver H., On leave Povlovich, Charles A.,,Resigned August 31, 1948 Quertermous, Frances Y., Resigned August 7, 1948 Reitman, Toba Mlavsky, Resigned June, 1948 Reyneirson, Lena, Resigned August 8, 1948 Riley, Herbert Parke, On leave 1948-49 and Summer Session 1949 Roberts, William Lewis, On leave 1948-49 Robinson, Harold C. S., Resigned September 1, 1948 Robinson, John Earl, Resigned September 1, 1948 Robinson, Lolo L., Transferred to Department of English, July 31, 1949 Russell, Irene Haynie, Resigned September 1, 1948 Ryland, Hobart, On leave 1948-49` St. Clair, Doralee, Resigned March 5, 1948 Saunier, Stephen Thaddeus, Died April 8, 1949 Savage, William Frederick, On leave 1948-49 Sawin, Lewis, Program Supervisor, Beginning July 1, 1949 Schwartz, Paul Henry, Resigned February 1, 1948 _ Seay, Maurice F., Registrar to June 30, 1949; Continues as Dean of the University Segerquist, Arvid W., Transferred December, 1948 Shepherd, Betty Rue Lawrence, Resigned September 1, 1948 Shirley, Margaret, Resigned September 1, 1948 Short, Martha Virginia, Resigned August 8, 1949 Slade, Nancy Lee, Resigned December 6, 1948 Sloan, Jewell W., Resigned September 13, 1948 Smith, Bethania, Appointed through March, 1948 Smith, Billy Whitlow, Resigned May 1, 1948 Smith, Frances C., Resigned March 1, 1948 Smith, Lila Joyeaux, Resigned January 10, 1948 Smith, Raymond M., Transferred June, 1948 Southwood, Mildred Crawford, Resigned May 1, 1948 . Spain, Charles R., Resigned July 15, 1949 Sprowles, Lee, Registrar beginning July 1, 1949; Assistant to Registrar, 1948-49 Staker, June, Resigned March 1, 1948 Stapleton, Boneva, Resigned February 29, 1948 Stephenson, Ann Louise, Resigned December 1, 1948 Stewart, Orville Watson, Resigned February 29, 1948 Stone, Robert L., Resigned September 1, 1948 Stooke, Nell J., Resigned February 21, 1948 Stout, Louise, Resigned March 8, 1948 - Stout, William David, Appointed through 1947-48 Streeter, Robert Leroy, Jr., Resigned September 1, 1948 ` Q Sulzer, Elmer Griffith, On leave 1948-49