Collections: 
0-9 | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Image 446 of Bulletin of the University of Kentucky, Volume 22 (1947-1948)

Part of University of Kentucky course catalogs, 1865-

item | thumbnails | details | text | pdf
Download this image
I . l \ A 442 n UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY . 1 Parsons, Frances, Resigned May 3, 1947 1 Pherigo, Minnie, Change of work December 31, 1947 1 1 · Pinney, Oliver H., On leave 1 Plock, Emily E., Resigned December 15, 1947 1 Preston, William C., Resigned June 30, 1948 1 Prewitt, Charles Walker, Resigned July 1, 1947 1 Puente, Jose I., Resigned July 1, 1947 2 1 Randall, Frank H., Change of work July 1, 1948 X A 1 Rapp, Karl, Jr., Resigned August 2, 1947 X . Ratliff, Margaret McLeod, Resigned January 1, 1948 , . Rhoads, Wayland, On Military leave A _ 4 Robards, Martha, Resigned December 31, 1947 1 " Roberts, John Bissell, On leave 1947-48 I i Russell, Irene H., Transferred to Office of Dean of Women, October 1, 1947 Ryan, Margaret, Resigned July 15, 1947 Ryland, Hobart, On leave 1948-49 Sheehan, Anne H., Resigned October 31, 1947 Sheibley, Fred E., Resigned September 1, 1947 I Snow, Charles Ernest, On leave Fall and Winter Quarters 1947-48 Sokol, Vilem, Resigned July 1, 1947 Sparks, Harry, Resigned September 1, 1947 Spence, Agnes, Resigned April 14, 1947 — Sprague, John, Resigned June 30, 1948 Sprowles, Lee, Resigned September September 1, 1947; Assistant to Registrar, September 1, 1948 Stahr, Elvis, Jr., Dean of College of Law September 16, 1948 J Stamper, James Marion, Resigned August 1, 1947 Starns, Effie Cox, Resigned January 1, 1948 Stephenson, Rosemary, Resigned September 30, 1947 Sulzer, Elmer Griffith, On leave 1948-49 Sumner, Stella, Resigned September 30, 1947 Shepherd, Betty Lawrence, Resigned June 1, 1948 Taylor, Edgar Lee, Resigned April 26, 1947 Terry, Taylor Rankin, Resigned August 31, 1947 *‘ Thompson, Lois, Resigned October 1, 1947 ,/, Timberlake, Winona, Resigned December 1, 1947 4 [ Trumbo, Charles Randolph, Resigned April 1, 1947 Tucker, Willis Carleton, Resigned September 1, 1947 Udall, Robert Hovey, Resigned September 20, 1947 Vandenbosch, Amry, On leave 1947-48 Vanlandingham, Kenneth Earl, Resigned September 1, 1947 Von Holle, Alvin E., Transferred June 1, 1946 Wakefield, Joyce, Resigned July 1, 1947 , Walker, Charles R., Jr., Resigned June 30, 1948 Walker, William Russell, Resigned January 31, 1947